Saturday, October 21, 2017
   
Text Size

Federation Champion Loft trophy 2017. Champion Steve Smith. Carr Lane F.C.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Federation Champion Loft trophy 2017      
Up to and including Battle 16-09-17      
Name   Club   Section Points
           
Congratulations to Steve Smith, Carr Lane F.C. On winning this trophy 3 years running.
           
Please note that only a fanciers first birds counts for points    
Smith S    Carr Lane F.C.   East 156
Sparkes R   Cleethorpes Imp FC.   East 125
Watt A & Son   Carr Lane F.C.   East 103
Gardner Mr & Mrs D.   Cleethorpes Imp FC.   East 102
Horsfall & Fox   Humberstone   East 92
Aisthorpe & Smith   Humberstone   East 77
Lawson Mr & Mrs D.   Carr Lane F.C.   East 76
Rusling R   Humberstone   East 50
Moore D.   GY S.R.I.F.   East 46
Grainge C & Son   Grimsby South Road F,C,   East 45
Moughton G   Clee Imp FC.   East 44
Stephenson L   Brigg & District   North 40
Ward & Winchester   Carr Lane F.C. & GY South Road East 35
Skelton J & K   Gy West Marsh   East 34
Childs & Evardson   Grimsby S.R.I.F.C.   East 28
Burton & Collings   Marsh Flying Club   South 26
Manwell & Grand Son   Marsh Flying Club   South 26
Dunks M   Bradley SRC   East 25
Poole & Bennett   Bradley SRC   East 25
Wakefield J & Sons   Clee Imp F.C.   East 24
Kaminski Mr & Mrs and Tracy   Immingham Central   North 22
Green & Hall   Gainsborough   South 21
Jacklin A   Barrow H.S.   North 21
Blendell Mr & Mrs T & Son   Humberstone   East 20
Smith Steve   Grimsby West Marsh F,C,   East 19
Drinkell Son & Parrott   Humberstone   East 18
Hogg J & R   Cleethorpes Imp FC.   East 17
Ireland Bros   Brigg & District   North 17
Atherton K   Foxhills F.C.   North 15
Barrowcliffe & Holmes   Ashby Cons & Coronation   North 15
Robinson Mrs B.   Barnetby   North 15
Sweeney & Grandson   Marsh Flying Club   South 15
Leaning D   Carr Lane F.C.   East 14
O'Grady & Jaques M/M   Coronation   North 14
Parkin & Black   Barrow H.S.   North 14
Wilford L   Barton R.P.C   North 14
Drury K   Foxhills F.C.   North 13
Goodwin F & D.   Gy West Marsh   East 13
Emmerson R   Gy & District H.S. & GY Sth Rd   East 12
Hodgson M/M A   Carr Lane F.C.   East 12
Arthur J.   Carr Lane F.C.   East 11
Powles Mr & Mrs G   Humberstone   East 11
Wilkinson B. & Son   Marsh Flying Club   South 11
Friel C   Immingham Central   North 10
Hardy P   Gy West Marsh   East 10
Langford Marie   Gy & District H.S   East 10
Taylor R   Glanford F.C.   North 10
Farr R   Cleethorpes Imp FC.   East 9
Finning Mr & Mrs M.   Carr Lane F.C.   East 9
Pickering R.   Humberstone   South 9
Purymski & Son   Bradley S.R.C   East 9
Turner D   Caistor & Dist   North 9
Andrews & Barguss   Clee Imp F.C.   East 8
Lindley JE & CW   Immingham Central   North 8
Powles / Plumb & Gadie   Immingham Central   North 8
Simpson J   Brigg & District   North 8
Snook & Dixon   Gy & District H.S.   East 8
Appleby Mr & Mrs L   Grimsby South Road F,C,   East 7
McCarthy J   Coronation F.C.   North 7
Gladding Mr & Mrs D.   Bradley S.R.C   East 6
Healey Mr & Mrs   Gainsborough   South 6
Stow G   Foxhills F.C.   North 6
Barker Mr & Mrs & Son   Immingham Central   North 5
Jennings G   Carr Lane F.C.   East 4
Andrews & Son   Grimsby South Road F,C,   East 3
Benson T   Brigg & District   North 3
Moody   Barrow H.S.   North 3
Hemsworth D Mr & Mrs   Gy South Road Inv F.C.   East 2
Leech K   Brigg & District   North 2
Cox D   Carr Lane F.C.   East 1
Banner

Contact Me

If you have any questions about this site you can contact me on

01472 599120

or E-mail me on

erandrews@ntlworld.com This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it