Saturday, October 21, 2017
   
Text Size

Champion loft Trophy

Federation Champion Loft trophy 2010

Federation Champion Loft trophy 2010

 

 

 

Congratulations to Len Tuplin & Son on winning the Federation Champion

 

Loft Trophy for 2010.

 

 

 

 

 

upto and including Eastbourne 18-09-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Club

 

Section

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuplin L.& Son

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

194

Rusling R

 

Grimsby South Rd I.F.C.

 

East

127

Bradshaw Mr & Mrs B.

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

114

Barton & Sons

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

81

D.S.P.

 

GY S.R.I.F.C.

 

East

73

Smith S

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

64

Atherton K

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

63

Wilson Mr & Mrs I

 

Ashby F.C

 

North

63

Ireland Bros & Thickett

 

Kirton Lindsey

 

North

61

Gostlow & Son

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

57

Snook Brothers

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

56

Jacques L & PL

 

Brigg & District

 

North

54

Ward & Winchester

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

54

Watt and Son A

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

50

McGeechan Mr & Mrs

 

Ashby Cons

 

North

47

Greener J Mr & Mrs

 

Coronation

 

North

43

Smith & McInnis

 

Coronation

 

North

43

Stokes M

 

Saltfleetby & Marsh F.C

 

South

42

Cawdron & Costello

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

41

Darker A.

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

40

Pitchford & Sons

 

Lincoln S.R

 

South

38

Barrowcliffe J

 

Ashby Cons

 

North

37

Jacklin & Clarvis

 

Glanford F.C.

 

North

37

Mamwell Brothers

 

Saltfleetby

 

South

36

Bellamy P

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

34

Emery P

 

Caistor & Dist

 

North

28

Major K

 

Glanford F.C.

 

North

27

McCarthy & Sons

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

27

Rowell M

 

Coronation

 

North

27

Grainge & Son C

 

Carr Lane F.C.& Wellington

 

East

26

Emmerson R

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

25

Killick L

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

25

Marshall D

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

24

Hayes & Sons

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

23

Wagstaff & Pickering

 

Marsh F.C. & Humberstone

 

South

23

Childs A

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

22

Dean Mr & Mrs R

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

22

Bush Mr & Mrs N

 

Highfield H.S.

 

North

21

Hardy B.

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

21

Gardner & Rice

 

Clee Imp F.C.

 

East

20

Reeson .D.

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

20

Taylor L

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

20

Toms & Croft

 

Marsh F.C.

 

South

20

Fox & Horsfall

 

Middle Rout F.C.

 

East

18

Aisthorpe & Smith

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

17

Cook SM & A (1)

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

17

Downes J & G/Son

 

Wheatsheaf

 

South

17

Pearson. J.

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

17

Walton R

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

17

Wells & Daughter

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

17

Childs & Evardson

 

Cleethorpes Imp FC.

 

East

16

Clawson P

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

16

Grainger Mr & Mrs J.

 

Cleethorpes Imp FC.

 

East

16

Proctor M Mr & Mrs

 

Grimsby S.R.I.F.C.

 

East

16

Bates I Mr & Mrs & Son

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

15

Farr R

 

Cleethorpes Imp FC.

 

East

15

M.M.C.A.

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

15

Robinson Mrs B

 

Barnetby F.C.

 

North

15

Deakins M/M & Dtr

 

Marsh F.C.

 

South

14

May W

 

Middle Route F.C.

 

East

14

Moore D.

 

GY S.R.I.F.

 

East

14

Wells J.A.

 

Lincoln S.R.C

 

South

14

Asquith & Father

 

Marsh F.C.

 

South

13

Stacey M/M P.

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

13

Dawley D.

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

12

Jennings G

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

12

Mason T & Son

 

Coronation

 

North

12

Moore M/M & G Son

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

12

Offiler Bros

 

Middle Rout F.C.

 

East

12

Braithwaite E

 

Gy West Marsh

 

East

11

Hogg J & R.

 

Cleethorpes Imp FC.

 

East

11

Marshall M

 

Lincoln S.R

 

South

11

Thompson & Sargent

 

Wellington

 

East

11

Wells Mr & Mrs D.

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

11

Murchison N.

 

Coronation

 

North

10

Reeve C.

 

Barnetby F.C.

 

North

10

Staples C

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

10

Allenby R

 

Foxhills F.C. & Coronation

 

North

9

Coulson & Coy

 

Brigg & District

 

North

9

Smith H

 

Kirton Lindsey

 

North

9

Wilson Mr & Mrs P

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

9

Wykes Mr & Mrs T

 

Humberstone F.C.

 

East

9

Favill Mr & Mrs

 

Foxhills F.C. & Ashby Cons

 

North

8

Hooton Mr & Mrs A

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

8

Taylor M.

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

8

Bailey G Mr & Mrs

 

Glanford F.C.

 

North

7

Maxwell Brothers

 

Coronation

 

North

7

Abey C & Son

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

6

Andrews & Barguss

 

Clee Imp F.C.

 

East

6

Gray.B & Son

 

Glanford F.C.

 

North

6

Lindley JE & CW

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

6

Marshall R.

 

Bradley S.R.C.

 

East

6

Pendlebury R Mr & Mrs

 

Lincoln S.R.F.C.

 

South

6

Prtch J

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

6

Southwell R.Mr & Mrs

 

Bradley S.R.C.

 

East

6

Bramley Mr & Mrs G

 

Clee Imp F.C

 

East

5

Jack I

 

Coronation

 

North

5

Langford Marie

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

5

Williams M & D

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

5

Wilson Mr & Mrs M.

 

Caistor & Dist

 

North

5

Cain & Snowden

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

4

Collett M & J

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

4

McNulty Mr & Mrs L

 

Ashby Cons

 

North

4

Suddaby. A

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

4

Harris P.

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

3

Milson T

 

Wellington

 

East

3

Nelson N & S

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

3

Poole & Bennett

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

3

Wilson H

 

Caistor & Dist

 

North

3

Beverley E.T,

 

Gy West Marsh

 

East

2

Lawson Mr & Mrs D.

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

2

Waby A.H

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

2

Denford D.W.

 

Grimsby South Rd I.F.C.

 

East

2

Barker A Mr & Mrs & Son

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

1

Coleman & Lawson

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

1

Gladding D. Mr & Mrs

 

Bradley S.R.C.

 

East

1

Taylor

 

Brigg & District

 

North

1

Abbott C B & Son

 

Marsh F.C.

 

South

 

Akrill G & R.

 

Brigg & District

 

North

 

Andrews J.

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

 

Appleby G

 

Rushmoor H.S.

 

South

 

Arthur J

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

 

Arthur J.E.

 

Killingholm

 

North

 

Ashworth J & P

 

Gy West Marsh

 

East

 

Beadle P. & Mark

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

 

Benson Mr & Mrs

 

Barnetby F.C.

 

North

 

Booth Mr & Mrs T.

 

Caistor & Dist

 

North

 

Brennan & Son

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

 

Bunce M & Father

 

Wellington

 

East

 

Cameron I

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

 

Campbell. D.

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

 

Fowler & Aisthorpe

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

 

Good K & C & Zoe

 

Brigg & District

 

North

 

Goodwin F & D

 

Gy West Marsh

 

East

 

Hand & Mason

 

Clee Imp F.C.

 

East

 

Heseltine T.

 

GlanfordF.C.

 

North

 

Holmes Bros

 

Grimsby West Marsh

 

East

 

Horrocks Bros & Pykett

 

Clee Imp & Wellington

 

East

 

Huntley W.

 

Wellington

 

East

 

Jacklin A.

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

 

Jackson M.

 

Highfield H.S.

 

North

 

Kennedy Mr & Mrs

 

Dorrington & Digby

 

South

 

Lawrence J & A

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

 

Leaning D

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

 

Liens R

 

Brigg & District

 

North

 

Lumsden Wier & Smit

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

 

Moore F.

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

 

Parkin & Black

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

 

Parkin A

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

 

Peeps Mr & Mrs

 

Barton R.P.C.

 

North

 

Piccoli/Smith/McInnis

 

Coronation

 

North

 

Polles & Plumb

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

 

Powles Mr & Mrs G

 

Grimsby S.R.I.F.C.

 

East

 

Powles Mr & Mrs J

 

Grimsby S.R.I.F.C.

 

East

 

Price.T.

 

Highfield H.S.

 

North

 

Riley Brothers

 

Grimsby S.R.I.F.C.

 

East

 

Roberts B & B

 

Brigg & District

 

North

 

Scatliffe & Son

 

Lincoln S.R

 

South

 

Senior T.

 

Immingham Sol

 

North

 

Smith L & Z

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

 

Smith. D.

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

 

Snook S

 

Carr Lane F.C.

 

East

 

Solecki S.

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

 

Stow S

 

Foxhills F.C.

 

North

 

Swain & Son

 

Lincoln S.R.

 

South

 

Sykes A

 

Gy & Dist H.S.

 

East

 

Taylor Mr & Mrs

 

Glanford F.C.

 

North

 

Wakefield J & Sons.

 

Cleethorpes Imp FC.

 

East

 

Walden

 

Gy West Marsh

 

East

 

White Mr & Mrs B

 

Rushmoor H.S.

 

South

 

Wilford & Oxley

 

Barrow H.S.

 

North

 

Wilkinson B. & Son

 

Marsh F.C.

 

South

 

Wilson & Son

 

Hykeham F.C.

 

South

 

Yellowley R

 

Ashby Cons

 

North

 

 
Banner

Contact Me

If you have any questions about this site you can contact me on

01472 599120

or E-mail me on

erandrews@ntlworld.com This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it